Wednesday 13th of June

  Hall A, Mezzanine Level Room 3, Mezzanine Level Room 4, Mezzanine Level Room 5, Mezzanine Level Foyer, Mezzanine Level Outdoor Plaza, Ground Level Hall C and D, Mezzanine Level
09:00  
CE - Welcome to Country and Opening Address
 
[Program→]
09:10
09:15  
ME - Keynote Address 1: Analytical methods for modulation of multilevel converters
 
[Program→]
10:10
10:15  
RF - Morning Refreshment Break
 
[Program→]
10:30
10:35  
ME - Kenote Address 2: Fast and Precision Motion Controller Design: Application to Industrial Positioning Devices
 
[Program→]
11:30
11:35  
ME - Keynote Address 3: Control of Power Electronic Converters for Distributed Generation Systems
 
[Program→]
12:30
12:35  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:25
13:30  
TTPEEC - Power Electronics & Energy Conversion - 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTSPAI - Singnal Processing & AI -1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTEMID - Electrical Machine 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTMAR - Mechatronics & Robotics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
15:25
15:30  
RF - Afternoon Refreshment Break
 
[Program→]
15:45
15:50  
TTPEEC - Power Electronics & Energy Conversion - 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTSPAI - Signal Processing & AI - 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTEMID - Electrical Machine - 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTFACPSIOT - Factory Automation & IoT
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
17:45
18:00  
CE - Welcome Reception
 
[Program→]
19:30

Thursday 14th of June

  Hall A, Mezzanine Level Room 3, Mezzanine Level Room 4, Mezzanine Level Room 5, Mezzanine Level Foyer, Mezzanine Level Outdoor Plaza, Ground Level Hall C and D, Mezzanine Level
08:30  
TTPEEC - Power Electronics & Energy Conversion - 3
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTCSA - Control Systems & Applications - 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTDNCS - Distributed Networks & Control Systems - 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
10:25
10:30  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:45
10:50  
TTPEEC - Power Electronics & Energy Conversion - 4
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TTCSA - Control Systems & Applications - 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTDNCS - Distributed Networks & Control Systems - 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
ME - Interactive Session
 
Papers: 23
 
[Program→]
12:45
12:50  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:45
13:50  
TTPEEC - Power Electronics & Energy Conversion - 5
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TTCSA - Control Systems & Applications - 3
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTIICC - Industrial Informatics & Cloud Computing
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SY - Student & Young Professionals 3 Min. Presentations
 
No Papers.
 
[Program→]
15:45
15:50  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
16:05
16:10  
SS16 - Advanced Modelling of Power Systems
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS19 - Conditions Monitoring & Edge Computing Services
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TTEDU - Engineering Education
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
18:05
18:30  
DI - Conference Dinner
 
[Program→]
20:55

Friday 15th of June

  Hall A, Mezzanine Level Room 3, Mezzanine Level Room 4, Mezzanine Level Room 5, Mezzanine Level Foyer, Mezzanine Level Outdoor Plaza, Ground Level Hall C and D, Mezzanine Level
08:30  
TTPSSG - Power Systems & Smart Grids - 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS14 - Modelling & Control in Smart Grids - 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS10 - Motion Control & Advanced Mechatronics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
10:25
10:30  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:45
10:50  
TTPSSG - Power Systems & Smart Grids - 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS14 - Modelling & Control in Smart Grids - 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS02 - Advances in Data-Driven Processes
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
12:45
12:50  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:45
13:50  
TTREECPS - Renewable Energy - 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTSRCMFD - Reliability & Conditions Monitoring
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS22 - Digital Holography & Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
15:45
15:50  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
16:05
16:10  
TTREECPS - Renewable Energy - 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTSAMNG - Sensors, Actuators & Marine Electronics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS03 - Netwok-Based Control & Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
18:05